clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 93 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2018
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2017
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2017
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2017 › Results › 500 km › 1.1.2018

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 876 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 ASG29 501.76 km 02:41:20 186.6 km/h 0 876
2 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 501.76 km 02:42:56 184.8 km/h 0 867
3 Finished Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU27 ASG29 501.76 km 02:44:01 183.6 km/h 1 859
4 Finished Alex Holswilder V3 G-NOOB ASG29 501.76 km 02:45:58 181.4 km/h 0 849
5 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 ASG29 501.76 km 02:46:47 180.5 km/h 0 844
6 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 501.76 km 02:48:05 179.1 km/h 0 837
7 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 501.76 km 02:50:21 176.7 km/h 0 825
8 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 501.76 km 02:51:12 175.9 km/h 0 820
9 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29 501.76 km 02:51:03 176 km/h 6 815
10 Finished Tom Holloran TWH N220TH ASG29 501.76 km 02:52:13 174.8 km/h 0 815
11 Finished Stefan Beach SCR SB-1961 ASG29 501.8 km 02:53:12 173.8 km/h 0 810
12 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 501.76 km 02:53:12 173.8 km/h 0 810
13 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS10 501.76 km 02:53:16 173.7 km/h 0 809
14 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 501.8 km 02:53:38 173.4 km/h 4 804
15 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Ventus2cx 501.76 km 02:57:19 169.8 km/h 0 789
16 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 501.8 km 03:01:21 166 km/h 12 758
17 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 501.76 km 03:04:42 163 km/h 0 754
18 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 501.76 km 03:10:40 157.9 km/h 0 727
19 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 501.76 km 03:09:05 159.2 km/h 20 714
20 Finished Burkhard Fries BFF D-1968 Ventus2cx 501.76 km 03:15:15 154.2 km/h 1 707
21 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASG29 501.76 km 03:18:31 151.6 km/h 0 695
22 Finished Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 LS10 501.8 km 03:18:42 151.5 km/h 0 695
23 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASG29 501.76 km 03:19:20 151 km/h 2 690
24 Finished Stefan Selker D75 D-1905 Ventus2cx 501.76 km 03:19:52 150.6 km/h 0 690
25 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS10 501.76 km 03:22:07 148.9 km/h 10 671
26 Finished Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 LS10 501.8 km 03:25:41 146.4 km/h 0 668
27 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 501.76 km 03:42:21 135.4 km/h 0 611
28 Outland Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 LS8s 302.4 km 0 352
29 Outland Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 LS8s 299.45 km 0 348
30 Outland Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Discus2c 68 km 0 79
31 Crashed Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29 500.3 km 0 0
32 Crashed Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASG29 388.58 km 224 0
33 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 367.8 km 0 0
34 Crashed Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 313.8 km 1 0
35 No IGC caz yokoyama M N562BL Ventus2cx 284.6 km 8 0
36 Crashed Ibsen IBSEN VB OM-0922 LS10 278.6 km 14 0
37 Crashed Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus2cx 252.1 km 0 0
38 No IGC Alan Langlands HMB G-CHMB ASG29 176.9 km 0 0
39 No IGC Peter Sanitra MV 2244 ASG29 170.7 km 0 0
40 No IGC Juliett Oscar JO FLOAT ASG29 161.5 km 0 0
41 No IGC leonardo soares LSL LEO306 ASG29 126.4 km 1 0
42 No IGC OVIDIU FEDER ERA YR-9ERA ASG29 116.1 km 0 0
43 Crashed Petr Filip P82 OK-1982 Ventus2cx 100.5 km 10 0
44 No IGC Mike Alpha 69 HB-4896 Ventus2cx 74.9 km 0 0
45 No IGC Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29 64.1 km 0 0
46 No IGC Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 ASG29 61.7 km 15 0
47 No IGC Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH Ventus2cx 38.7 km 0 0
48 No IGC Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 20 km 0 0
49 No IGC Ludwig Smith SMI D-0815 Discus2c 7.8 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › 500 km › 1.1.2018 › 19:00 CET › Monday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2017
Date:01. 01. 2018
Time server A/B:19:00 CET (18:00 UTC)
Time server C:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time server D:21:00 CET (20:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:01. 01. 2018
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:322 °


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:L332 SOx 1km
1. TP:L444 SxOl400
2. TP:108-Hunters End
3. TP:L441SX650
4. TP:025-Dobson
5. TP:L322 SOx 300
6. TP:107-East Control
Finish:Omarama
Distance:502 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)