clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 93 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2018
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2017
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2017
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2017 › Results › Day 4 › 30.12.2017

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 530 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 321.74 km 01:49:34 176.2 km/h 0 530
2 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29 321.74 km 01:52:33 171.5 km/h 1 506
3 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 321.74 km 01:54:22 168.8 km/h 0 493
4 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 321.74 km 01:55:11 167.6 km/h 0 487
5 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29 321.74 km 01:55:14 167.5 km/h 0 487
6 Finished Alex Holswilder V3 G-NOOB ASG29 321.74 km 01:55:56 166.5 km/h 2 480
7 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 321.74 km 01:55:54 166.5 km/h 5 477
8 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 321.74 km 01:59:24 161.7 km/h 0 458
9 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29 321.74 km 01:59:54 161 km/h 0 454
10 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29 321.74 km 02:00:35 160.1 km/h 0 450
11 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 321.74 km 02:00:37 160 km/h 0 450
12 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:00:39 160 km/h 2 447
13 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 321.74 km 02:02:16 157.9 km/h 0 439
14 Finished Martin Grmela GRM OK-1405 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:04:08 155.5 km/h 4 423
15 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 ASG29 321.74 km 02:05:34 153.7 km/h 0 418
16 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:05:38 153.6 km/h 0 418
17 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 321.74 km 02:05:40 153.6 km/h 0 418
18 Finished Peter Sanitra MV 2244 ASG29 321.74 km 02:06:59 152 km/h 0 410
19 Finished Ovidiu Feder ERA YR-9ERA ASG29 321.74 km 02:07:14 151.7 km/h 0 408
20 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 ASG29 321.74 km 02:09:01 149.6 km/h 2 396
21 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 321.74 km 02:09:46 148.8 km/h 0 394
22 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29 321.74 km 02:10:49 147.6 km/h 0 388
23 Finished Burkhard Fries BFF D-1968 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:10:08 148.3 km/h 5 387
24 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASG29 321.74 km 02:12:21 145.9 km/h 0 379
25 Finished Ibsen IBSEN VB OM-0922 ASG29 321.74 km 02:15:48 142.1 km/h 0 361
26 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA ASG29 321.74 km 02:15:04 142.9 km/h 6 359
27 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 321.74 km 02:17:44 140.2 km/h 0 351
28 Finished Stefan Selker D75 D-1905 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:18:48 139.1 km/h 0 346
29 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:20:46 137.1 km/h 0 336
30 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 321.74 km 02:21:43 136.2 km/h 3 328
31 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:26:05 132.1 km/h 0 311
32 Finished Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Discus2c 321.74 km 02:34:14 125.2 km/h 0 309
33 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 321.74 km 02:28:52 129.7 km/h 8 291
34 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 ASG29 321.74 km 02:30:42 128.1 km/h 0 291
35 Finished Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 Discus2c 321.74 km 02:42:12 119 km/h 4 273
36 Finished Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS10 321.74 km 02:48:42 114.4 km/h 0 238
37 Outland Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 LS8s 289.92 km 1 214
38 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASG29 124.18 km 0 87
39 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 LS8s 321.7 km 02:12:51 145.3 km/h 0 0
40 No IGC Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASG29 321.7 km 02:07:45 151.1 km/h 0 0
41 No IGC T Broty TB OK-0516 Ventus2cx 293 km 0 0
42 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 56.3 km 0 0
43 Crashed Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASG29 33.35 km 0 0
44 Crashed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 30.97 km 0 0
45 No IGC Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ ASG29 30.8 km 0 0
46 No IGC Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 19 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 30.12.2017 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2017 Password:
Date:30. 12. 2017
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:30. 12. 2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:321 °


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:L332 SOx 1km
1. TP:L300 SOx 700
2. TP:108-Hunters End
3. TP:L444 SxOl400
4. TP:040-Killermon
Finish:Omarama
Distance:322 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)