clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 93 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2018
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2017
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2017
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2017 › Results › Day 3 › 29.12.2017

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 497 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 303 km 01:44:28 174 km/h 0 497
2 Finished Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU27 ASG29 303 km 01:46:14 171.1 km/h 0 484
3 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 303 km 01:47:40 168.8 km/h 0 473
4 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29 303 km 01:48:12 168 km/h 0 469
5 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 303 km 01:49:07 166.6 km/h 0 463
6 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS10 303 km 01:49:52 165.5 km/h 0 458
7 Finished OVIDIU FEDER ERA YR-9ERA ASG29 303 km 01:50:54 163.9 km/h 0 450
8 Finished Quinten Hermans REA OO-QAS Ventus2cx 303 km 01:50:57 163.9 km/h 0 450
9 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 ASG29 303 km 01:52:07 162.1 km/h 0 442
10 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 303 km 01:52:31 161.6 km/h 0 440
11 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 ASG29 303 km 01:53:04 160.8 km/h 0 436
12 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 303 km 01:53:34 160.1 km/h 0 433
13 Finished Alex Holswilder V3 G-NOOB ASG29 303 km 01:53:41 159.9 km/h 0 432
14 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA ASG29 303 km 01:54:10 159.2 km/h 0 429
15 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 303 km 01:54:26 158.9 km/h 4 423
16 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29 303 km 01:55:01 158.1 km/h 0 423
17 Finished Burkhard Fries BFF D-1968 Ventus2cx 303 km 01:55:20 157.6 km/h 0 421
18 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 303 km 01:55:34 157.3 km/h 0 420
19 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2cx 303 km 01:55:49 157 km/h 0 418
20 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 303 km 01:56:27 156.1 km/h 0 414
21 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 LS10 303 km 01:57:12 155.1 km/h 0 410
22 Finished Peter Sanitra MV 2244 ASG29 303 km 01:57:40 154.5 km/h 0 407
23 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASG29 303 km 01:58:23 153.6 km/h 3 400
24 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 LS8s 303 km 02:04:25 146.1 km/h 7 397
25 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 303 km 01:59:34 152.1 km/h 0 396
26 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 303 km 01:59:45 151.8 km/h 0 395
27 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 303 km 02:00:20 151.1 km/h 0 391
28 Finished Martin Grmela GRM OK-1405 Ventus2cx 303 km 02:00:22 151 km/h 2 389
29 Finished Stefan Selker D75 D-1905 Ventus2cx 303 km 02:02:05 148.9 km/h 0 381
30 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASG29 303 km 02:03:16 147.5 km/h 0 374
31 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 303 km 02:03:19 147.4 km/h 0 374
32 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 303 km 02:08:15 141.8 km/h 0 348
33 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 ASG29 303 km 02:07:15 142.9 km/h 7 346
34 Finished Roman Guth RG7 OK-74 Discus2c 303 km 02:15:19 134.3 km/h 2 344
35 Finished Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Discus2c 303 km 02:19:04 130.7 km/h 0 329
36 Finished Russel Marais K7 ZS-RUSS Discus2c 303 km 02:19:17 130.5 km/h 0 328
37 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 303 km 02:12:44 137 km/h 0 326
38 Finished Ibsen IBSEN VB OM-0922 ASG29 303 km 02:15:17 134.4 km/h 0 314
39 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASG29 239.45 km 0 172
40 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Ventus2cx 45.4 km 1 0
41 Crashed Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS10 263.48 km 5 0
42 Crashed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2cx 241.4 km 0 0
43 No IGC Petr Filip P82 OK-1982 Ventus2cx 196.71 km 0 0
44 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 113.2 km 1 0
45 Crashed Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR ASG29 84.9 km 1 0
46 Crashed Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASG29 82.8 km 0 0
47 No IGC Daniel Skoczylas DXS SP-3481 Ventus2cx 70.3 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 29.12.2017 › 20:00 CET › Friday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2017 Password:


This task is dedicated to our Condor community friend, we have lost this year - Michal Brabec. Rest in peace, Michal...


Date:29. 12. 2017
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:29. 12. 2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:309 °


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:L463 SOx 400
1. TP:025-Dobson
2. TP:051-Morven
3. TP:109-Ida Radio
4. TP:122-West Control
Finish:Omarama
Distance:303 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)