clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 93 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2018
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2017
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2017
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2017 › Results › Day 2 › 28.12.2017

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 620 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 305.75 km 02:02:59 149.1 km/h 0 620
2 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS10 305.75 km 02:03:18 148.8 km/h 0 618
3 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29 305.75 km 02:03:32 148.5 km/h 0 616
4 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2cx 305.75 km 02:03:36 148.4 km/h 0 616
5 Finished Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU27 ASG29 305.75 km 02:03:42 148.3 km/h 0 615
6 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 305.75 km 02:04:22 147.5 km/h 4 607
7 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 305.75 km 02:05:12 146.5 km/h 0 605
8 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 305.75 km 02:05:03 146.7 km/h 4 602
9 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29 305.75 km 02:05:41 145.9 km/h 0 602
10 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 305.75 km 02:05:39 146 km/h 6 596
11 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 305.75 km 02:08:35 142.7 km/h 1 583
12 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASG29 305.75 km 02:10:57 140.1 km/h 0 569
13 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29 305.75 km 02:11:02 140 km/h 0 569
14 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 305.75 km 02:13:10 137.8 km/h 4 552
15 Finished Martin Grmela MG OK-1405 Ventus2cx 305.75 km 02:14:09 136.7 km/h 0 550
16 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 LS8s 305.75 km 02:20:26 130.6 km/h 5 550
17 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 305.75 km 02:14:35 136.3 km/h 0 548
18 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASG29 305.75 km 02:18:17 132.6 km/h 0 528
19 Finished Peter Sanitra MV 2244 ASG29 305.75 km 02:18:44 132.2 km/h 0 525
20 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA ASG29 305.75 km 02:18:47 132.2 km/h 0 525
21 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 305.75 km 02:17:23 133.5 km/h 14 518
22 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 305.75 km 02:20:34 130.5 km/h 0 516
23 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 305.75 km 02:24:12 127.2 km/h 0 497
24 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASG29 305.75 km 02:23:13 128.1 km/h 6 496
25 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 305.75 km 02:26:00 125.6 km/h 0 488
26 Finished Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 Discus2c 305.75 km 02:35:59 117.6 km/h 0 478
27 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 305.75 km 02:30:40 121.7 km/h 0 466
28 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 305.75 km 02:32:18 120.4 km/h 0 459
29 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 305.75 km 02:33:47 119.3 km/h 0 453
30 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 ASG29 305.75 km 02:46:08 110.4 km/h 0 403
31 Finished Zenon Lemonidas LEM LEM Ventus2cx 305.75 km 02:59:54 102 km/h 14 342
32 Finished Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS10 305.75 km 03:16:15 93.5 km/h 0 341
33 Outland Burkhard Fries BFF D-1968 Ventus2cx 262.24 km 3 275
34 Outland Ibsen Ibsen VB OM-0922 ASG29 185.9 km 0 197
35 Outland Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2cx 174.91 km 0 186
36 Outland Russel Marais K7 ZS-RUSS Discus2c 143.62 km 0 160
37 Outland Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 32.27 km 0 34
38 No IGC Martin Madle HC OK-0217 Discus2c 166.1 km 28 0
39 Crashed Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Ventus2cx 287.3 km 0 0
40 Crashed Juliett Oscar JO FLOAT ASG29 260.9 km 0 0
41 Crashed Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29 256.1 km 0 0
42 Crashed Stefan Selker D75 D-1905 Ventus2cx 152.2 km 0 0
43 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 94.3 km 0 0
44 Crashed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2cx 25.4 km 0 0
45 Crashed Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASG29 22.3 km 0 0
46 Crashed Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus2cx 1.2 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 28.12.2017 › 20:00 CET › Thursday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2017
Password:
Date:28. 12. 2017
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:28. 12. 2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:303 °


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:L332 SOx 1km
1. TP:L420 SOx 400
2. TP:L525Sl600 Sos
3. TP:107-East Control
Finish:Omarama
Distance:306 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)