clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 93 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017 Xmas Cup 2017

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2018
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2017
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2017
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2017 › Results › Day 1 › 27.12.2017

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 529 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASG29 297.36 km 01:49:18 163.2 km/h 0 529
2 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS10 297.36 km 01:50:47 161 km/h 0 517
3 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 01:51:39 159.8 km/h 0 509
4 Finished Juliett Oscar JO FLOAT ASG29 297.36 km 01:52:05 159.2 km/h 0 506
5 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 297.36 km 01:52:54 158 km/h 0 499
6 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29 297.36 km 01:53:18 157.4 km/h 0 496
7 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS10 297.36 km 01:54:33 155.7 km/h 0 486
8 Finished John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 01:54:38 155.6 km/h 0 486
9 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 ASG29 297.36 km 01:55:53 153.9 km/h 0 476
10 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 297.36 km 01:56:01 153.8 km/h 0 475
11 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 297.36 km 01:56:04 153.7 km/h 0 475
12 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASG29 297.36 km 01:56:06 153.6 km/h 0 474
13 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29 297.36 km 01:57:10 152.3 km/h 0 467
14 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 297.36 km 01:57:13 152.2 km/h 0 466
15 Finished OVIDIU FEDER ERA YR-9ERA ASG29 297.36 km 01:57:34 151.7 km/h 0 464
16 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 01:57:53 151.3 km/h 0 461
17 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29 297.36 km 01:58:29 150.6 km/h 0 457
18 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS10 297.36 km 01:58:45 150.2 km/h 0 455
19 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 ASG29 297.36 km 01:58:39 150.4 km/h 2 454
20 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29 297.36 km 01:59:03 149.9 km/h 0 453
21 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 297.36 km 02:00:01 148.6 km/h 0 446
22 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 297.36 km 02:00:14 148.4 km/h 0 444
23 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:00:57 147.5 km/h 0 440
24 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 297.36 km 02:01:14 147.1 km/h 0 438
25 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:00:57 147.5 km/h 2 437
26 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASG29 297.36 km 02:03:12 144.8 km/h 0 424
27 Finished Peter Sanitra MV 2244 ASG29 297.36 km 02:04:28 143.3 km/h 0 416
28 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 LS10 297.36 km 02:06:28 141.1 km/h 0 403
29 Finished Stefan Selker D75 D-1905 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:07:46 139.6 km/h 0 395
30 Finished Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:07:51 139.5 km/h 0 394
31 Finished Burkhard Fries BFF D-1968 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:08:27 138.9 km/h 0 390
32 Finished Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 Discus2c 297.36 km 02:16:12 131 km/h 0 385
33 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:13:36 133.5 km/h 3 357
34 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 ASG29 297.36 km 02:14:29 132.7 km/h 0 355
35 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASG29 297.36 km 02:16:15 130.9 km/h 0 345
36 Finished Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Discus2c 297.36 km 02:24:28 123.5 km/h 0 340
37 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 LS8s 297.36 km 02:24:28 123.5 km/h 0 340
38 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:18:15 129 km/h 1 334
39 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29 297.36 km 02:20:34 126.9 km/h 0 322
40 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASG29 297.36 km 02:21:34 126 km/h 0 317
41 Finished Ibsen IBSEN VB OM-0922 ASG29 297.36 km 02:22:12 125.5 km/h 0 314
42 Finished Zenon Lemonidas LEM LEM Ventus2cx 297.36 km 02:23:10 124.6 km/h 10 299
43 Finished ROB ROY C9 OM-0206 ASG29 297.36 km 02:29:34 119.3 km/h 0 279
44 Finished Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS10 297.36 km 03:04:23 96.8 km/h 0 220
45 Outland Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS10 83.03 km 0 58
46 Crashed Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASG29 211.9 km 3 0
47 Crashed Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR ASG29 76.7 km 1 0
48 Crashed Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 75.8 km 0 0
49 No IGC Petr Filip P82 OK-1982 Ventus2cx 0 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 27.12.2017 › 20:00 CET › Wednesday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2017
Password:
Date:27. 12. 2017
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:NewZealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:27. 12. 2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:299 °


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:L463 SOx 400
1. TP:109-Ida Radio
2. TP:091-Wanaka
3. TP:108-Hunters End
4. TP:077-Stewarts
5. TP:122-West Control
Finish:Omarama
Distance:297 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)